Centrul Astra Film

                                                              

Astra Film Festival

Team

ASTRA FILM FESTIVAL 2016 TEAM

Astra Film Festival Founding Director: Dumitru Budrala

Programming Department:

Head of programing Csilla Kató

Programming: Csilla Kató, Adina Marin, Dumitru Budrala

Festival Production: Adriana Lomnășan, Bogdan Brylynsky

Asistent Producție: Daniela Dan

Preselection: Cornel Moșenag, Adrian Dumitrașcu, Monica Lăzureanu, Ioana Constantin

Astra Film Junior:

Project coordinator: Cristina Costea

Team: Ștefana Pădureanu, Dorina Kolkhuis Tanke, Anda Ghazawi, Lorelei Ghazawi, Mona Georgescu, Laura Săvuţiu, Ştefana Pădureanu

Astra Film Junior Workshop: Asociația Vira

The Future Is Now:

Project assistant and film curator: Adela Muntean

DocumentaryTank@aff:

Project assistant Iulia Stoian

Communication & PR Department:

Press & Social Media Coordinator: Răzvan Sădean

Press office assistant: Ștefan Dobre

PR & Sponsors: Adriana Lomnășan

Catalogues:

Coordinator of catalogues: Adina Marin

Texts by: Adina Marin, Diana Mereoiu, Andreea Mihalcea, Csilla Kato, Adela Muntean

Additional editing and translations: Cătălina Ștefan

DTP Catalogue Astra Film Festival: Silviu Tomișteanu

DTP Catalogue Astra Film Jnior: Nicoleta Zapciroiu

Guest Department: 

Coordinator: Olimpia Colibaba

Assistant: Ioana Constantin

Special Events Production:

Multimedia Director: Carmen Lidia Vidiu

Editor: Cristina Nicoleta Baciu

Musical Events: Adriana Lomnășan

Submissions & Film Database Management: Olimpia Colibaba, Claudiu Doncuțiu, Adrian Dumitrașcu, Cornel Moșneag, Bogdan Scorțea

Print Traffic & Subtitles Coordinator: Cornel Moșneag

Subtitling coordinator: Oana Leonte

Festival clips: Iulia Stoian, Florin Cristian Ionescu

Photo Coordinator: Cornel Moșneag

Photographers: Silvana Armat, Zoltán Rab, Gabriela Cuzepan, Sara Budrala

Graphic & Design: Silviu Tomișteanu

Prints: IMagic

Website Content Administration: Mircea Nan, Claudiu Doncuțiu, Adrian Dumitrașcu, Bogdan Scorțea

Logistics And Technical Coordination: Mircea Nan, Bogdan Brylynsky

Technical assistance: Bogdan Scorțea

Location Managers: Diana Bere, Raluca Bucur, Rareș Curechian, Gabriela Cuzepan, Corina Brânzoiu

Financial Department: Ioana Dragosin

Accounting&Legal Department: Dorina Orban, Mihaela Lucardi, Cornelia Rociu, Bogdan Turean

Volunteer Coordination: Daniela Dan, Cristina Costea, Diana Bere

Projection: Filmprojektion Mondt

System Administration: True Art

Festival Database: Kalenda Systems

Ticketing: Eventbook